[tor-bugs] #32636 [Applications/Tor Launcher]: Clean up locales shipped with Tor Launcher
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki
blackhole at torproject.org
Sun Jan 5 05:04:53 UTC 2020
#32636: Clean up locales shipped with Tor Launcher
-------------------------------------------------+-------------------------
Reporter: gk | Owner: brade
Type: task | Status: closed
Priority: Medium | Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Launcher | Version:
Severity: Normal | Resolution: fixed
Keywords: TorBrowserTeam201912R, tbb- | Actual Points: 0.4
backported |
Parent ID: | Points: 0.25
Reviewer: | Sponsor:
-------------------------------------------------+-------------------------
Changes (by sysrqb):
* keywords: TorBrowserTeam201912R => TorBrowserTeam201912R, tbb-backported
* status: needs_review => closed
* resolution: => fixed
Comment:
This is d95b8fa0448623bdd47b32b8b3ce60274bc3c540 on the maint-0.2.20
branch, too.
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/32636#comment:6>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
More information about the tor-bugs
mailing list