[tor-bugs] #30131 [Applications/Tor Browser]: Disabling/enabling bridge-switch is jumping/not correctly behaving
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki
blackhole at torproject.org
Mon Aug 5 14:08:29 UTC 2019
#30131: Disabling/enabling bridge-switch is jumping/not correctly behaving
-------------------------------------------------+-------------------------
Reporter: gk | Owner: tbb-
| team
Type: defect | Status: new
Priority: Medium | Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser | Version:
Severity: Normal | Resolution:
Keywords: tbb-8.5, TorBrowserTeam201904, tbb- | Actual Points:
mobile |
Parent ID: #31284 | Points:
Reviewer: | Sponsor:
| Sponsor30-can
-------------------------------------------------+-------------------------
Changes (by pili):
* parent: #31269 => #31284
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/30131#comment:2>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
More information about the tor-bugs
mailing list