[tor-bugs] #15125 [Obfuscation/meek]: meek-client-torbrowser does not use signals well
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki
blackhole at torproject.org
Tue Apr 30 21:12:22 UTC 2019
#15125: meek-client-torbrowser does not use signals well
------------------------------+------------------------
Reporter: infinity0 | Owner: dcf
Type: defect | Status: closed
Priority: Medium | Milestone:
Component: Obfuscation/meek | Version:
Severity: Normal | Resolution: fixed
Keywords: | Actual Points:
Parent ID: | Points:
Reviewer: cohosh | Sponsor:
------------------------------+------------------------
Changes (by dcf):
* status: merge_ready => closed
* resolution: => fixed
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/15125#comment:17>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
More information about the tor-bugs
mailing list