[tor-bugs] #15125 [Obfuscation/meek]: meek-client-torbrowser does not use signals well
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki
blackhole at torproject.org
Tue Apr 30 16:06:34 UTC 2019
#15125: meek-client-torbrowser does not use signals well
------------------------------+-----------------------------
Reporter: infinity0 | Owner: dcf
Type: defect | Status: merge_ready
Priority: Medium | Milestone:
Component: Obfuscation/meek | Version:
Severity: Normal | Resolution:
Keywords: | Actual Points:
Parent ID: | Points:
Reviewer: cohosh | Sponsor:
------------------------------+-----------------------------
Changes (by cohosh):
* status: needs_review => merge_ready
Comment:
(marking as merge_ready)
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/15125#comment:15>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
More information about the tor-bugs
mailing list