[tor-bugs] #26500 [Applications/Tor Browser]: tor circuit display's relay icon is in the wrong place for RTL locales
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki
blackhole at torproject.org
Wed Jun 27 14:04:23 UTC 2018
#26500: tor circuit display's relay icon is in the wrong place for RTL locales
--------------------------------------+------------------------------
Reporter: arthuredelstein | Owner: tbb-team
Type: defect | Status: needs_review
Priority: Medium | Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser | Version:
Severity: Normal | Resolution:
Keywords: TorBrowserTeam201806R | Actual Points:
Parent ID: | Points:
Reviewer: | Sponsor:
--------------------------------------+------------------------------
Comment (by mcs):
r=mcs
This looks good to me; I tested an "fa" build of Tor Browser 8.0a9 with
this patch applied to Torbutton.
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/26500#comment:3>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
More information about the tor-bugs
mailing list