[tor-bugs] #9313 [Applications/Tor bundles/installation]: RunAsDaemon=1 reported as "Unneeded torrc entry"

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Wed Jan 31 14:54:02 UTC 2018

#9313: RunAsDaemon=1 reported as "Unneeded torrc entry"
 Reporter:  amontero                             |          Owner:  erinn
     Type:  defect                               |         Status:  closed
 Priority:  Low                                  |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor                     |        Version:
  bundles/installation                           |
 Severity:  Normal                               |     Resolution:  wontfix
 Keywords:  needs-triage                         |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                                       |         Points:
 Reviewer:                                       |        Sponsor:
Changes (by arma):

 * status:  new => closed
 * resolution:   => wontfix


 I'm going to close this ticket as no longer relevant now that arm doesn't
 exist anymore.

 If somebody wants to find the same bug in nyx, please open a new ticket.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/9313#comment:8>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tor-bugs mailing list