[tor-bugs] #7537 [Applications/Torbutton]: DNS cache is not cleared while switching to SOCKS proxy
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki
blackhole at torproject.org
Tue Apr 17 13:21:09 UTC 2018
#7537: DNS cache is not cleared while switching to SOCKS proxy
------------------------------------+-------------------------
Reporter: Aymeric | Owner: (none)
Type: defect | Status: closed
Priority: Medium | Milestone:
Component: Applications/Torbutton | Version:
Severity: Normal | Resolution: wontfix
Keywords: | Actual Points:
Parent ID: | Points:
Reviewer: | Sponsor:
------------------------------------+-------------------------
Changes (by gk):
* status: new => closed
* resolution: => wontfix
Comment:
Old toggle issue.
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/7537#comment:3>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
More information about the tor-bugs
mailing list