[tor-bugs] #23642 [- Select a component]: Tor Browser has stopped working

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Mon Sep 25 14:19:34 UTC 2017

#23642: Tor Browser has stopped working
     Reporter:  paul@…                |      Owner:  (none)
         Type:  defect                |     Status:  new
     Priority:  Medium                |  Milestone:
    Component:  - Select a component  |    Version:
     Severity:  Normal                |   Keywords:
Actual Points:                        |  Parent ID:
       Points:                        |   Reviewer:
      Sponsor:                        |
 Problem signature:
   Problem Event Name:   APPCRASH
   Application Name:     firefox.exe
   Application Version:
   Application Timestamp:        00000000
   Fault Module Name:    KERNELBASE.dll
   Fault Module Version: 6.1.7601.23889
   Fault Module Timestamp:       598d4d26
   Exception Code:       c06d007f
   Exception Offset:     0000c54f
   OS Version:   6.1.7601.
   Locale ID:    2057
   Additional Information 1:     0a9e
   Additional Information 2:     0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
   Additional Information 3:     0a9e
   Additional Information 4:     0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/23642>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tor-bugs mailing list