[tor-bugs] #23710 [Core Tor/Tor]: sched: channel_more_to_flush() is probably looking at the wrong queue
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki
blackhole at torproject.org
Mon Dec 11 15:51:54 UTC 2017
#23710: sched: channel_more_to_flush() is probably looking at the wrong queue
--------------------------+------------------------------------
Reporter: dgoulet | Owner: dgoulet
Type: defect | Status: closed
Priority: High | Milestone: Tor: 0.3.3.x-final
Component: Core Tor/Tor | Version:
Severity: Normal | Resolution: fixed
Keywords: tor-sched | Actual Points:
Parent ID: #23993 | Points:
Reviewer: | Sponsor: SponsorV
--------------------------+------------------------------------
Changes (by dgoulet):
* status: accepted => closed
* resolution: => fixed
Comment:
We are done with this one because #23709 fixed it.
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/23710#comment:7>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
More information about the tor-bugs
mailing list