[tor-bugs] #18238 [Applications/Tor Browser]: remove unused code and strings from Torbutton

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Tue May 31 20:59:49 UTC 2016

#18238: remove unused code and strings from Torbutton
 Reporter:  mcs                                  |          Owner:  brade
     Type:  defect                               |         Status:
 Priority:  Medium                               |  needs_review
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser             |      Milestone:
 Severity:  Normal                               |        Version:
 Keywords:  tbb-torbutton,                       |     Resolution:
  TorBrowserTeam201605R                          |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                                       |         Points:
 Reviewer:                                       |        Sponsor:
Changes (by mcs):

 * keywords:  tbb-torbutton, TorBrowserTeam201604 => tbb-torbutton,
 * status:  assigned => needs_review


 Since some of this work is done, we should consider merging it for the
 upcoming alpha release. There are three commits on brade's bug18238-01
 branch that are ready for review, here:
 (please ignore the patches mentioned earlier in this ticket).

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/18238#comment:9>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tor-bugs mailing list