[tor-bugs] #15761 [Core Tor/Tor]: Bridges stop working when UseBridges is set

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Mon Jun 13 05:02:05 UTC 2016

#15761: Bridges stop working when UseBridges is set
 Reporter:  qbi           |          Owner:
     Type:  defect        |         Status:  needs_information
 Priority:  Medium        |      Milestone:  Tor: 0.2.???
Component:  Core Tor/Tor  |        Version:  Tor:
 Severity:  Normal        |     Resolution:
 Keywords:                |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                |         Points:
 Reviewer:                |        Sponsor:
Changes (by arma):

 * status:  new => needs_information


 Setting to needs-information, and if some time passes and qbi doesn't
 clarify, we should close.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/15761#comment:7>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tor-bugs mailing list