[tor-bugs] #18238 [Tor Browser]: remove unused code and strings from Torbutton

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Mon Feb 8 22:06:15 UTC 2016

#18238: remove unused code and strings from Torbutton
 Reporter:  mcs            |          Owner:  brade
     Type:  defect         |         Status:  new
 Priority:  Medium         |      Milestone:
Component:  Tor Browser    |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal         |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  tbb-torbutton  |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                 |         Points:
  Sponsor:                 |

Comment (by mcs):

 Here is an additional patch that removes some more entities:

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/18238#comment:3>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tor-bugs mailing list