[tor-bugs] #14018 [Tor]: Complain if relative paths are used in torrc options
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki
blackhole at torproject.org
Sun Mar 22 18:39:58 UTC 2015
#14018: Complain if relative paths are used in torrc options
------------------------+------------------------------
Reporter: rl1987 | Owner: rl1987
Type: defect | Status: needs_review
Priority: normal | Milestone: Tor: 0.2.???
Component: Tor | Version: Tor: unspecified
Resolution: | Keywords:
Actual Points: | Parent ID:
Points: |
------------------------+------------------------------
Changes (by rl1987):
* status: accepted => needs_review
Comment:
https://github.com/rl1987/tor/compare/bug14018
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/14018#comment:3>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
More information about the tor-bugs
mailing list