[tor-bugs] #11343 [Tor Launcher]: TorLauncher's UI should warn users when a bridge fingerprint appears to be incomplete
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki
blackhole at torproject.org
Mon Mar 31 16:36:30 UTC 2014
#11343: TorLauncher's UI should warn users when a bridge fingerprint appears to be
incomplete
------------------------------+----------------------
Reporter: isis | Owner: brade
Type: defect | Status: new
Priority: normal | Milestone:
Component: Tor Launcher | Version:
Resolution: | Keywords: bridgedb
Actual Points: | Parent ID: #11180
Points: |
------------------------------+----------------------
Changes (by mcs):
* parent: => #11180
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/11343#comment:8>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
More information about the tor-bugs
mailing list