[tor-bugs] #10431 [Tor]: bad bridge fingerprint causes "DONE" error to be displayed
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki
blackhole at torproject.org
Thu Mar 27 20:00:15 UTC 2014
#10431: bad bridge fingerprint causes "DONE" error to be displayed
------------------------+------------------------------------
Reporter: mcs | Owner: nickm
Type: defect | Status: needs_review
Priority: normal | Milestone: Tor: 0.2.5.x-final
Component: Tor | Version:
Resolution: | Keywords: 025-triaged tor-client
Actual Points: | Parent ID:
Points: |
------------------------+------------------------------------
Changes (by nickm):
* status: assigned => needs_review
* keywords: => 025-triaged tor-client
Comment:
Possible fix in branch "bug10431". Less hard than I expected: the real
fix is to not report a bootstrap problem on a connection if we have
earlier reported another bootstrap problem on that connection.
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/10431#comment:7>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
More information about the tor-bugs
mailing list