[tor-bugs] #10416 [Tor]: Tor won't start on Windows when path contains non-ascii characters
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki
blackhole at torproject.org
Mon Dec 16 16:14:48 UTC 2013
#10416: Tor won't start on Windows when path contains non-ascii characters
----------------------------+------------------------------
Reporter: iktsuarpok | Owner:
Type: defect | Status: new
Priority: normal | Milestone:
Component: Tor | Version: Tor: 0.2.3.25
Resolution: | Keywords: windows, unicode
Actual Points: | Parent ID:
Points: |
----------------------------+------------------------------
Comment (by iktsuarpok):
To reproduce - run it from Windows Explorer
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/10416#comment:1>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
More information about the tor-bugs
mailing list