[tor-bugs] #9264 [BridgeDB]: Problem with transport lines in BridgeDB's bridge pool assignment files
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki
blackhole at torproject.org
Fri Aug 2 11:36:52 UTC 2013
#9264: Problem with transport lines in BridgeDB's bridge pool assignment files
----------------------+-----------------------------------------------------
Reporter: karsten | Owner:
Type: defect | Status: needs_review
Priority: major | Milestone:
Component: BridgeDB | Version:
Keywords: | Parent:
Points: | Actualpoints:
----------------------+-----------------------------------------------------
Comment(by asn):
As a hint on what might be going on, I read some BridgeDB logs with
`sysrqb` and we noticed that when `dumpAssignments()` is run, we get
multiple "%s supports %d transports" messages for each bridge.
This probably means that the list `self.bridges` contains duplicate
bridges.
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/9264#comment:11>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
More information about the tor-bugs
mailing list