[tor-bugs] #6818 [Compass]: compass appears broken
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki
torproject-admin at torproject.org
Sun Sep 16 05:27:08 UTC 2012
#6818: compass appears broken
---------------------+------------------------------------------------------
Reporter: phobos | Owner:
Type: defect | Status: needs_information
Priority: normal | Milestone:
Component: Compass | Version:
Keywords: | Parent:
Points: | Actualpoints:
---------------------+------------------------------------------------------
Comment(by gsathya):
Replying to [comment:6 karsten]:
> Merged/deployed. That fixes the issue in the non-TBB case. Not sure
about TBB.
Thanks! Works for me in TBB.
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/6818#comment:7>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
More information about the tor-bugs
mailing list