[tor-bugs] #2267 [Tor Relay]: resolve_my_address() resolves incorrect address.
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki
torproject-admin at torproject.org
Tue Apr 3 19:04:37 UTC 2012
#2267: resolve_my_address() resolves incorrect address.
------------------------------+---------------------------------------------
Reporter: eric225125 | Type: defect
Status: needs_revision | Priority: normal
Milestone: Tor: unspecified | Component: Tor Relay
Version: | Resolution:
Keywords: | Parent:
Points: | Actualpoints:
------------------------------+---------------------------------------------
Changes (by nickm):
* status: reopened => needs_revision
Comment:
arma: your bug2267a looks like an improvement, but needs a changes file.
Also, the comment you made about get_interface_address() seems correct; we
shouldn't log "resolved from foo" when that happens.
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/2267#comment:16>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
More information about the tor-bugs
mailing list