[tor-bugs] #4669 [TorBrowserButton]: Enable TLS False Start

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki torproject-admin at torproject.org
Thu Dec 8 02:45:10 UTC 2011

#4669: Enable TLS False Start
 Reporter:  mikeperry                        |          Owner:  mikeperry
     Type:  defect                           |         Status:  new      
 Priority:  normal                           |      Milestone:           
Component:  TorBrowserButton                 |        Version:           
 Keywords:  MikePerryIterationFires20111211  |         Parent:           
   Points:                                   |   Actualpoints:           
 We should enable TLS false start. What could possibly go wrong?

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/4669>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tor-bugs mailing list