[tor-bugs] #3027 [Tor Relay]: Possible problem after Win7x64 updates of 4/27/11

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki torproject-admin at torproject.org
Fri Dec 2 21:35:05 UTC 2011

#3027: Possible problem after Win7x64 updates of 4/27/11
 Reporter:  bylund     |          Owner:                   
     Type:  defect     |         Status:  needs_information
 Priority:  normal     |      Milestone:  Tor: unspecified 
Component:  Tor Relay  |        Version:                   
 Keywords:             |         Parent:                   
   Points:             |   Actualpoints:                   

Comment(by bylund):

 Sorry, that was meant for another thread. I don't have this particular
 problem anymore.

 Replying to [comment:6 bylund]:

 > Still experiencing it. I can't seem to get around it. The progress bar
 stops at around 10%, and that's when I get the error message asking me to
 stop or retry. If I retry, then nothing happens. It is just stuck there.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/3027#comment:7>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tor-bugs mailing list