[tor-bugs] #3727 [Torbutton]: bug report while starting firefox

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki torproject-admin at torproject.org
Sat Aug 13 21:01:07 UTC 2011

#3727: bug report while starting firefox
 Reporter:  giridhar123  |          Owner:  mikeperry
     Type:  defect       |         Status:  new      
 Priority:  normal       |      Milestone:           
Component:  Torbutton    |        Version:           
 Keywords:               |         Parent:           
   Points:               |   Actualpoints:           
Changes (by arma):

  * owner:  => mikeperry
  * component:  - Select a component => Torbutton


 Which version of Torbutton?

 Which version of Firefox?

 Were you using the Tor Browser Bundle or some other package/bundle? Which
 version of that?

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/3727#comment:1>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tor-bugs mailing list