[tor-bugs] #3691 [Tor bundles/installation]: Cookies mismatch issues on google sites

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki torproject-admin at torproject.org
Fri Aug 5 08:30:45 UTC 2011

#3691: Cookies mismatch issues on google sites
 Reporter:  G-Lo                      |          Owner:  erinn                         
     Type:  defect                    |         Status:  new                           
 Priority:  blocker                   |      Milestone:  Tor Browser Bundle for Windows
Component:  Tor bundles/installation  |        Version:                                
 Keywords:                            |         Parent:                                
   Points:                            |   Actualpoints:                                
Changes (by rransom):

  * priority:  normal => blocker
  * version:  Torbutton: 1.3 =>


 In other words, we need to stop shipping Torbutton 1.2.5 in TBBs.

 Marking this bug as a ‘blocker’, because these TBBs are non-functional in
 a supported configuration.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/3691#comment:1>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tor-bugs mailing list