[tor-bugs] #2903 [Torbutton]: Loading a startup page is not working properly
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki
torproject-admin at torproject.org
Thu Aug 4 18:06:44 UTC 2011
#2903: Loading a startup page is not working properly
-----------------------+----------------------------------------------------
Reporter: gk | Owner: mikeperry
Type: defect | Status: new
Priority: normal | Milestone:
Component: Torbutton | Version:
Keywords: | Parent:
Points: | Actualpoints:
-----------------------+----------------------------------------------------
Comment(by lunar):
I have not been able to reproduce this issue with Torbutton 1.4.
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/2903#comment:5>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
More information about the tor-bugs
mailing list