[tor-bugs] #2201 [TorBrowserButton]: Torbutton (incorrectly) prevents reloads.

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki torproject-admin at torproject.org
Wed Aug 3 01:45:20 UTC 2011

#2201: Torbutton (incorrectly) prevents reloads.
    Reporter:  katmagic          |       Owner:  mikeperry     
        Type:  defect            |      Status:  closed        
    Priority:  major             |   Milestone:                
   Component:  TorBrowserButton  |     Version:  Torbutton: 1.3
  Resolution:  duplicate         |    Keywords:                
      Parent:                    |      Points:                
Actualpoints:                    |  
Changes (by mikeperry):

  * status:  new => closed
  * resolution:  => duplicate


 We have a user reporting this same issue in #3429, confirming it is
 specific to enabling/disabling referer headers.

 I am going to dup this bug to hers, which is more concise and specific.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/2201#comment:12>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tor-bugs mailing list