[tbb-bugs] #29197 [Applications/Tor Launcher]: remove use of overlays from Tor Launcher

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Wed May 8 19:11:29 UTC 2019

#29197: remove use of overlays from Tor Launcher
 Reporter:  mcs                        |          Owner:  brade
     Type:  defect                     |         Status:  new
 Priority:  Medium                     |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Launcher  |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                     |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  ff68-esr, ux-team          |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                             |         Points:
 Reviewer:                             |        Sponsor:
Changes (by pili):

 * cc: antonela (added)
 * keywords:  ff68-esr => ff68-esr, ux-team


 This will need some ux team work

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/29197#comment:2>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tbb-bugs mailing list