[tbb-bugs] #29045 [Applications/Tor Launcher]: ask tor to leave dormant mode

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Fri May 3 10:56:46 UTC 2019

#29045: ask tor to leave dormant mode
 Reporter:  mcs                                  |          Owner:  brade
     Type:  defect                               |         Status:  closed
 Priority:  Medium                               |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Launcher            |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                               |     Resolution:  fixed
 Keywords:  TorBrowserTeam201905R, tbb-backport  |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                                       |         Points:
 Reviewer:                                       |        Sponsor:
Changes (by gk):

 * status:  needs_review => closed
 * keywords:  TorBrowserTeam201905R => TorBrowserTeam201905R, tbb-backport
 * resolution:   => fixed


 Looks good to me. Cherry-picked to `master` (commit
 e7c10d72d80c3226802c521b2c591d21dcb2e37f) and marking for backport once we
 switch 8.5 to the 0.4.x series.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/29045#comment:8>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tbb-bugs mailing list