[tbb-bugs] #29362 [Applications/Tor Browser]: getting video error message

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Thu Feb 7 07:19:52 UTC 2019

#29362: getting video error message
 Reporter:  releasetheclowns          |          Owner:  tbb-team
     Type:  defect                    |         Status:  needs_information
 Priority:  High                      |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser  |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                    |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  tbb-usability-website     |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                            |         Points:
 Reviewer:                            |        Sponsor:

Comment (by gk):

 Do you have an example website where this is happening?

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/29362#comment:3>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tbb-bugs mailing list