[tbb-bugs] #26263 [Applications/Tor Browser]: browser app icon positioned incorrectly in DMG installer window
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki
blackhole at torproject.org
Fri Oct 5 14:17:36 UTC 2018
#26263: browser app icon positioned incorrectly in DMG installer window
-------------------------------------------------+-------------------------
Reporter: mcs | Owner: tbb-
| team
Type: defect | Status: new
Priority: Medium | Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser | Version:
Severity: Normal | Resolution:
Keywords: ff60-esr, tbb-8.0-issues, | Actual Points:
TorBrowserTeam201810 |
Parent ID: | Points:
Reviewer: | Sponsor:
-------------------------------------------------+-------------------------
Changes (by mcs):
* cc: Ralph (added)
* keywords: ff60-esr, TorBrowserTeam201810 => ff60-esr, tbb-8.0-issues,
TorBrowserTeam201810
Comment:
#27957 is a duplicate.
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/26263#comment:6>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
More information about the tbb-bugs
mailing list