[tbb-bugs] #26985 [Applications/Tor Launcher]: help button icons missing

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Mon Jul 30 16:17:15 UTC 2018

#26985: help button icons missing
     Reporter:  mcs                  |      Owner:  mcs
         Type:  defect               |     Status:  assigned
     Priority:  Very High            |  Milestone:
    Component:  Applications/Tor     |    Version:
  Launcher                           |   Keywords:  ff60-esr,
     Severity:  Normal               |  TorBrowserTeam201807
Actual Points:                       |  Parent ID:
       Points:                       |   Reviewer:
      Sponsor:                       |
 When Tor Launcher is running inside an ESR60-based Tor Browser, the bridge
 and proxy help button icons are missing. This is because we reused an
 image that was part of Firefox, and Mozilla removed the image sometime
 between ESR52 and ESR60.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/26985>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tbb-bugs mailing list