[tbb-bugs] #10105 [Applications/Tor Browser]: start-tor-browser reports an error on start

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Sun Aug 12 20:58:03 UTC 2018

#10105: start-tor-browser reports an error on start
 Reporter:  phobos                    |          Owner:  tbb-team
     Type:  defect                    |         Status:  needs_information
 Priority:  Medium                    |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser  |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                    |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  tbb-torbutton             |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                            |         Points:
 Reviewer:                            |        Sponsor:
Changes (by traumschule):

 * status:  new => needs_information


 Can this be closed? It is unclear which versions are affected.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/10105#comment:3>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tbb-bugs mailing list