[tbb-bugs] #18186 [Applications/Tor Browser]: tor browser updater handles full disk poorly

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Fri May 19 14:13:03 UTC 2017


#18186: tor browser updater handles full disk poorly
--------------------------------------+--------------------------
 Reporter:  cypherpunks               |          Owner:  tbb-team
     Type:  defect                    |         Status:  new
 Priority:  Medium                    |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser  |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                    |     Resolution:
 Keywords:                            |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                            |         Points:
 Reviewer:                            |        Sponsor:
--------------------------------------+--------------------------
Changes (by mcs):

 * cc: mikeperry (added)


Comment:

 #22298 is a duplicate.
 Also see: ‚Äčhttps://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=315278#c36
 An error string was added but no code has been written to use it yet.

--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/18186#comment:7>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online


More information about the tbb-bugs mailing list