[tbb-bugs] #21252 [Applications/Tor Browser]: Wrong color for rounded tabs

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Thu Jan 19 13:05:25 UTC 2017

#21252: Wrong color for rounded tabs
 Reporter:  scootergrisen             |          Owner:  tbb-team
     Type:  task                      |         Status:  new
 Priority:  Medium                    |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser  |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                    |     Resolution:
 Keywords:                            |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                            |         Points:
 Reviewer:                            |        Sponsor:

Comment (by cypherpunks):

 This sounds like a duplicate of #13818.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/21252#comment:2>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tbb-bugs mailing list