[tbb-bugs] #19789 [Applications/Tor Browser]: always the same exit-node (USA)-normal?

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Mon Jan 16 08:36:47 UTC 2017

#19789: always the same exit-node (USA)-normal?
 Reporter:  toro                      |          Owner:  tbb-team
     Type:  defect                    |         Status:  needs_information
 Priority:  High                      |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser  |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                    |     Resolution:
 Keywords:                            |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                            |         Points:
 Reviewer:                            |        Sponsor:
Changes (by gk):

 * status:  new => needs_information


 Is this still an issue? If so, how can I reproduce it?

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/19789#comment:2>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tbb-bugs mailing list