[tbb-bugs] #21042 [Applications/Tor Browser]: DDG isn't work form address bar anymore

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Thu Jan 12 18:58:03 UTC 2017

#21042: DDG isn't work form address bar anymore
 Reporter:  i139                                 |          Owner:  tbb-
                                                 |  team
     Type:  defect                               |         Status:
                                                 |  needs_review
 Priority:  Medium                               |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser             |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                               |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  TorBrowserTeam201701R, tbb-          |  Actual Points:
  usability                                      |
Parent ID:                                       |         Points:
 Reviewer:                                       |        Sponsor:

Comment (by mcs):


 This seems to fix the problem.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/21042#comment:6>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tbb-bugs mailing list