[tbb-bugs] #18669 [Applications/Tor Browser]: Tor Browser unresponsive, at certain websites

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Fri Apr 21 15:56:45 UTC 2017

#18669: Tor Browser unresponsive, at certain websites
 Reporter:  jfsai                     |          Owner:  tbb-team
     Type:  defect                    |         Status:  new
 Priority:  Medium                    |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser  |        Version:
 Severity:  Major                     |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  tbb-torbutton, tbb-oom    |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                            |         Points:
 Reviewer:                            |        Sponsor:
Changes (by bugzilla):

 * keywords:  tbb-torbutton => tbb-torbutton, tbb-oom


 On highly loaded machines FF prefers to grow endlessly to OOM.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/18669#comment:2>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tbb-bugs mailing list