[tbb-bugs] #18505 [Tor Browser]: Traffic not routed through TOR network

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Tue Mar 8 21:07:09 UTC 2016

#18505: Traffic not routed through TOR network
     Reporter:  ctbu         |      Owner:  tbb-team
         Type:  defect       |     Status:  new
     Priority:  High         |  Milestone:
    Component:  Tor Browser  |    Version:
     Severity:  Normal       |   Keywords:
Actual Points:               |  Parent ID:
       Points:               |    Sponsor:
 I started Tor Browser 5.5.2 (based on Mozilla Firefox 38.6.1) and
 routinely checked if I am using Tor before visiting any webpage. The test
 failed with the message attached in the screenshot.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/18505>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tbb-bugs mailing list