[tbb-bugs] #18171 [Tor Browser]: Dlls brokenness with Windows10 Build 14251

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Thu Feb 4 12:02:14 UTC 2016

#18171: Dlls brokenness with Windows10 Build 14251
 Reporter:  Coh_t                                |          Owner:  tbb-
     Type:  defect                               |  team
 Priority:  High                                 |         Status:  closed
Component:  Tor Browser                          |      Milestone:
 Severity:  Major                                |        Version:
 Keywords:  bounty-party borkenward-             |     Resolution:  fixed
  compatibility loneliness bug-no-bounty tbb-    |  Actual Points:
  crash TorBrowserTeam201602                     |         Points:
Parent ID:                                       |
  Sponsor:                                       |

Comment (by Coh_t):

 ,,I thought trying to make the Tor-proxy in RPi in this matter.,,

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/18171#comment:102>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tbb-bugs mailing list