[tbb-bugs] #19921 [Applications/Tor Browser]: TBB 6.5a2: something is going wrong

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Tue Aug 16 08:29:16 UTC 2016

#19921: TBB 6.5a2: something is going wrong
 Reporter:  bugzilla                  |          Owner:  tbb-team
     Type:  defect                    |         Status:  needs_information
 Priority:  Medium                    |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser  |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                    |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  tbb-linkability           |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                            |         Points:
 Reviewer:                            |        Sponsor:
Changes (by gk):

 * status:  new => needs_information


 Looking at your timestamps it seems one thing that is going wrong has to
 do with the catch-all curcuit getting dirty and being rotated. Could you
 find out some steps to reproduce that problem on your machine in order for
 us to test whether we can see the same?

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/19921#comment:1>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tbb-bugs mailing list