[tbb-bugs] #18554 [Applications/Tor Browser]: NS_ERROR_NOT_AVAILABLE in nsIMIMEService

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Mon Aug 8 21:30:35 UTC 2016

 Reporter:  bugzilla                  |          Owner:  tbb-team
     Type:  defect                    |         Status:  new
 Priority:  Medium                    |      Milestone:
Component:  Applications/Tor Browser  |        Version:
 Severity:  Normal                    |     Resolution:
 Keywords:  tbb-torbutton             |  Actual Points:
Parent ID:                            |         Points:
 Reviewer:                            |        Sponsor:

Comment (by bugzilla):

 Now (6.5a2) it is:
 NS_ERROR_NOT_AVAILABLE: Component returned failure code: 0x80040111
 (NS_ERROR_NOT_AVAILABLE) [nsIHttpChannel.getResponseHeader] content-
 NS_ERROR_MALFORMED_URI: Component returned failure code: 0x804b000a
 (NS_ERROR_MALFORMED_URI) [nsIIOService.newURI] content-policy.js:68:0
 Do you think that's all? No, sometimes when you open Media tab of View
 Page Info Torcrazybutton starts to populate the first error in console
 continuously reloading the favicon many times!

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/18554#comment:1>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tbb-bugs mailing list