[tbb-bugs] #17550 [Tor Browser]: All UI elements appear really messed up (Windows 10 JA)
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki
blackhole at torproject.org
Fri Nov 6 18:10:35 UTC 2015
#17550: All UI elements appear really messed up (Windows 10 JA)
-----------------------------+----------------------
Reporter: yawning | Owner: tbb-team
Type: defect | Status: new
Priority: Medium | Milestone:
Component: Tor Browser | Version:
Severity: Normal | Keywords: windows
Actual Points: | Parent ID:
Points: | Sponsor:
-----------------------------+----------------------
This happens on Windows 10(JA) with either the 5.5a4_en-US bundle or the
5.5a4_ja bundle.
All the UI elements including the initial configuration dialog box are
appear to be sized incorrectly.
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/17550>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online
More information about the tbb-bugs
mailing list