[tbb-bugs] #14263 [Tor Browser]: Firefox reuses already running instance

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Wed Feb 4 16:52:53 UTC 2015

#14263: Firefox reuses already running instance
     Reporter:  voyd         |      Owner:  tbb-team
         Type:  defect       |     Status:  closed
     Priority:  normal       |  Milestone:
    Component:  Tor Browser  |    Version:
   Resolution:  invalid      |   Keywords:
Actual Points:               |  Parent ID:
       Points:               |
Changes (by mcs):

 * status:  new => closed
 * resolution:   => invalid


 Did you file an issue against tor-launcher for this?  I am resolving this
 Tor Browser ticket as 'invalid'.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/14263#comment:3>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tbb-bugs mailing list