[tbb-bugs] #13346 [Tor Browser]: "Tor Browser seems slow... to... start"

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Thu Oct 9 01:49:55 UTC 2014

#13346: "Tor Browser seems slow... to... start"
     Reporter:  mttp     |      Owner:  tbb-team
         Type:  defect   |     Status:  closed
     Priority:  major    |  Milestone:
    Component:  Tor      |    Version:
  Browser                |   Keywords:  tbb-disk-leak, tbb-usability,
   Resolution:  fixed    |  ff31-esr, TorBrowserTeam2010
Actual Points:           |  Parent ID:
       Points:           |
Changes (by mikeperry):

 * status:  new => closed
 * resolution:   => fixed


 Ok, I set these prefs. This should be fixed in the next nightly.

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/13346#comment:2>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tbb-bugs mailing list