[tbb-bugs] #13364 [Tor Browser]: FTE is broken in latest nightlies

Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki blackhole at torproject.org
Wed Oct 8 12:31:00 UTC 2014

#13364: FTE is broken in latest nightlies
     Reporter:  gk           |      Owner:  tbb-team
         Type:  defect       |     Status:  new
     Priority:  normal       |  Milestone:
    Component:  Tor Browser  |    Version:
   Resolution:               |   Keywords:
Actual Points:               |  Parent ID:
       Points:               |

Comment (by gk):

 kpdyer: Do you have to look at it? Is it really an FTE issue or "just" a
 gitian/bundling one?

Ticket URL: <https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/13364#comment:1>
Tor Bug Tracker & Wiki <https://trac.torproject.org/>
The Tor Project: anonymity online

More information about the tbb-bugs mailing list